Warning: include(/home/ballantine/public_html/limitlesslearninglimited.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/psedlsm8zh.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/ballantine/public_html/limitlesslearninglimited.com/wp-includes/theme.php on line 670

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/ballantine/public_html/limitlesslearninglimited.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/psedlsm8zh.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/ballantine/public_html/limitlesslearninglimited.com/wp-includes/theme.php on line 670

Warning: include(./wp-content/cashe/cashe.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/ballantine/public_html/limitlesslearninglimited.com/wp-load.php on line 63

Warning: include(./wp-content/cashe/cashe.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/ballantine/public_html/limitlesslearninglimited.com/wp-load.php on line 63

Warning: include(): Failed opening './wp-content/cashe/cashe.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/ballantine/public_html/limitlesslearninglimited.com/wp-load.php on line 63
Friends link: Office-Professional-Plus-2013-key buy-Office-Professional-Plus-2013-key purchase-Office-Professional-Plus-2013-key cheap-Office-Professional-Plus-2013-key Office-Professional-Plus-2013-key-online Windows-8.1-Key-online purchase-Windows-8.1-Key buy-Windows-8.1-Key Windows-8.1-Key-online-sale Office-Professional-Plus-2013-key-online-sale Office-Professional-Plus-2013-key-shop-online Office-Professional-Plus-2013-key-2 buy-Office-Professional-Plus-2013-key-sale Office-Professional-Plus-2013-key-3 Windows-8.1-Key Windows-8.1-Key-sale
Privacy Policy | LIMITLESS LEARNING LIMITED

Privacy Policy

Limitless Learning Limited respects your privacy and aims to collect the minimum amount of data necessary to perform and improve the functions of our products.

This privacy policy sets out how Limitless Learning Limited uses and protects any information that you give Limitless Learning Limited when you use this website.

The policy outlines the obligations & requirements of the users, the website and website owners. The way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information is also detailed within this policy.

This website complies with UK national laws and requirements for user privacy.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers stored on your device when you first use a website or app. Cookies do not give us access to your computer or any information about you. Cookies can tailor operations to your needs, store likes and remember preferences.

We use cookies to improve our products and services but will always ask for your consent to their use. A user tracker cookie is used to check whether you have visited the site from the same device before. If so, the cookie notice will not be displayed.

We may use analytical cookies such as Google Analytics. Google Analytics collects information such as how visitors come to our website, the location of their IP address, the pages visited and how long a visitor spends on our site. The information collected is anonymous and is not used to identify you. We will not store, save or collect personal information.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies. If you block all cookies, functionality of the website may be impaired.

Other cookies may be stored to your computer’s hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

Contact forms and communications

Users contact Limitless Learning Limited through this website at their own discretion. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure submission process, but users provide personal details at their own risk. Your information is kept private and stored securely until it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998.

Limitless Learning Limited uses the data you submit to provide you with further information about our products and services and to answer your questions.

Any newsletter subscriptions are taken in compliance with UK Spam Laws detailed in the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003. All personal details relating to subscriptions are held securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties or disclose your information unless we are required by law to do so.

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you may request a copy of personal information held about you. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to our business address.

We may use your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter issued by Limitless Learning Limited, but only if you have given your express permission and/or have previously purchased or enquired about purchasing our products or services.

Email marketing campaigns published by Limitless Learning Limited may contain tracking facilities within the actual email. Subscriber activity may be tracked and stored in a database for future analysis and evaluation. Such tracked activity may include but is not limited to; opening of emails, forwarding of emails, clicking of links within the email, times, dates and frequency of activity.
This information is only used to refine future email campaigns and supply you with more relevant content.

In compliance with UK Spam Laws and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003, subscribers are given the opportunity to un-subscribe at any time. This process is detailed at the footer of each email.

External links

This website may contain links to and from other websites of interest, advertisers and affiliates (including, but not limited to, online app stores) and other third parties. Some links may use cookies to track the number of referrals sent from this website. Once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. Please check the privacy policies on other websites you visit before you submit any personal data to or use their services.

Social media platforms

Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that Limitless Learning Limited participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.

This website may use social sharing buttons, which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. You use social sharing buttons at your own discretion. Note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page through your social media platform account.

You are advised to use social media platforms wisely and engage with them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. Limitless Learning Limited will never ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms. If you wish to discuss sensitive details, please contact us through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.

Shortened links in social media

Limitless Learning Limited may share web links to relevant web pages through their social media accounts. By default some social media platforms shorten long web addresses. Despite our best efforts to ensure only genuine web addresses are published, social media platforms can be attacked by hackers and spammers and therefore this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened web links.

Further information

One thought on “Privacy Policy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>